Description

Adelaide Star Bus is a South Australian Bus Company which is family owned and operated. We have many years experience in the industry and pride ourselves on the dependable service we offer. Here at Adelaide Star Bus we host an impressive fleet of modern, comfortable, air-conditioned vehicles ranging from 13 seater mini buses to 57 seater coaches. Our team of friendly, experienced staff and drivers will ensure to meet all your transport needs.

 

Location

6 Westport Road, Edinburgh North SA, Australia

Region

Message Adelaide Star Bus

I'd like more information about (select all that apply)
Preferred Contact Method:
Open
Open hours today: 8:00 am - 6:00 pm
  • Monday

    8:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Tuesday

    8:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Wednesday

    8:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Thursday

    8:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Friday

    8:00 am - 6:00 pm

  • Saturday

    9:00 am - 5:00 pm

  • Sunday

    9:00 am - 5:00 pm

  • August 3, 2021 2:53 pm local time

  • Lydia
    July 16, 2021 at 2:57 pm

    Adelaide Star Bus were perfect for us!

    With a big guest list and a venue around 40 minutes from Adelaide CBD hiring 2 large coaches of Adelaide Star Bus was a hit! Our guests loved that there we able to enjoy our day without having to book accommodation or paying a large taxi/uber fee home if they had too much to drink.

    The price was very affordable, the customers service was excellent and the driver was punctual and well presented! Most of all it made the day for our guests a lot more enjoyable.

    I recommend there service 100%

    Overall Rating

    Quality of service

    Responsiveness

    Professionalism

    Value

    Flexibility

Add a review